Scandinavian race / Resultat
Upsala Cykelklubb
Skandis Bike Weekend

106th Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2014

2014-05-10

Class Herrar Elit.

Road race.

Distance: 15 laps x 12.9 kms = 193.5 kms. Start time: 12:00:00. Average speed = 43.9 km/h.



Plc

No

Name

UCI Code

Team

Time

Diff

1

115

AAEN Jonas

DEN19860420

Riwal Cycling Team

04:24:23

2

143

SVENSSON Marcus

SWE19830517

Team Argon 18 Scandinavia

04:24:33

00:00:10

3

154

JANSSEN Yannick

NED19901108

Team Bliz-Merida/Cyclesport.se

04:24:35

00:00:12

4

4

VERINI Raphaël

FRA19900116

AVC Aix-en-Provence

04:24:38

00:00:15

5

15

CARLSSON Peter

SWE19661231

CK Bure

6

71

ANDERSSON Lars

SWE19880218

Firefighters Upsala CK

7

52

NILSSON Ove

SWE19840104

Falköpings CK

04:24:43

00:00:20

8

103

DAHLSTRÖM JESPER

SWE19900105

Motala AIF CK

04:25:01

00:00:38

9

135

LINDER Marcus

SWE19900901

Södertälje CK

10

112

ØLLEGAARD Morten

DEN19880206

Riwal Cycling Team

04:25:35

00:01:12

11

12

HÖÖG Gustav

SWE19950411

CK Bure

12

2

MALDONADO Anthony

FRA19910409

AVC Aix-en-Provence

13

75

SVENSSON Johan

SWE19791002

Firefighters Upsala CK

14

131

GINGSJÖ Alexander

SWE19801223

Södertälje CK

15

122

BENGTSSON Ludvig

SWE19931024

Sweden

16

86

BØJE Nicklas

DEN19940908

Globeteam-Siesta Homes Group

17

155

MANNINEN Matti

FIN19920720

Team Bliz-Merida/Cyclesport.se

18

92

VIGIL Andres

ESP19880926

KEITH Mobel-Partizan

19

84

EIBY Simon

DEN19910125

Globeteam-Siesta Homes Group

20

21

MIKIVER Rasmus

SWE19881201

CK Hymer

21

76

WETTERHALL Alexander

SWE19860412

Firefighters Upsala CK

22

51

ÅBOM Henrik

SWE19800518

Falköpings CK

23

141

DAHLBERG Linus

SWE19871010

Team Argon 18 Scandinavia

24

171

PAAJANEN Mikko

FIN19920731

TWD-Länken (TWL)

25

72

BALCK Sebastian

SWE19880609

Firefighters Upsala CK

26

95

SOLA Manuel

ESP19920418

KEITH Mobel-Partizan

27

83

LUND Magnus

DEN19910912

Globeteam-Siesta Homes Group

28

55

ÅLEHEIM Joakim

SWE19720515

Falköpings CK

29

54

ANDERSSON Magnus

SWE19840708

Falköpings CK

30

111

AISTRUP Nikola

DEN19870822

Riwal Cycling Team

31

173

CARMAN Ben

AUS19950622

TWD-Länken (TWL)

32

73

GUSTAVSSON Niklas

SWE19890128

Firefighters Upsala CK

33

1

DELAROZIERE Mathieu

FRA19850629

AVC Aix-en-Provence

34

186

ARVIDSSON Staffan

SWE19900109

Upsala CK

04:25:47

00:01:24

35

142

PERSSON Petter

SWE19850510

Team Argon 18 Scandinavia

36

3

PIOLINE Renaud

FRA19840928

AVC Aix-en-Provence

04:25:53

00:01:30

37

13

BENGTSSON Filip

SWE19950917

CK Bure

38

136

PENTON Nils

SWE19860821

Södertälje CK

39

53

JOHANSSON Jesper

SWE19790111

Falköpings CK

40

144

ERICSSON Patrik

SWE19860604

Team Argon 18 Scandinavia

41

185

ZANDER Karl-Axel

SWE19920208

Upsala CK

04:26:02

00:01:39

42

23

HJÄRTSTRÖM Mathias

SWE19770714

CK Hymer

43

16

CARLSSON Joakim

SWE19910713

CK Bure

44

44

KANERVA Hiski

FIN19940903

Cycle Club Helsinki

45

145

LUNDGREN Isac

SWE19920830

Team Argon 18 Scandinavia

46

152

BROLIN Mattias

SWE19921002

Team Bliz-Merida/Cyclesport.se

47

101

LANDSTRÖM JOHAN

SWE19820330

Motala AIF CK

48

104

DARVELL Magnus

SWE19820602

Motala AIF CK

49

151

ANDERSSON Emil

SWE19930320

Team Bliz-Merida/Cyclesport.se

50

181

BARTOLOMÉ David

SWE19830407

Upsala CK

51

105

LARSSON JESPER

SWE19770306

Motala AIF CK

52

121

KASTEMYR Pontus

SWE19950328

Sweden

04:27:31

00:03:08

53

153

GABRILS Emil

SWE19930926

Team Bliz-Merida/Cyclesport.se

04:30:11

00:05:48

54

123

ANDERSSON Mats

SWE19900110

Sweden

04:33:07

00:08:44

DNF

11

WALLÉN Erik

SWE19950110

CK Bure

14

THOLIN Edvin

SWE19930426

CK Bure

22

SÖDERGRANN Jakob

SWE19880325

CK Hymer

24

LARSSON Viktor

SWE19890608

CK Hymer

31

SÖDERHOLM Martin

SWE19671227

CK Valhall

32

SCHEFFER Matti

SWE19680710

CK Valhall

33

WENDELIN Edvard

SWE19851001

CK Valhall

34

WAHLGREN Thomas

SWE19780322

CK Valhall

35

STEFANIDIS Stathis

SWE19711231

CK Valhall

36

MÅRD Hans

SWE19700430

CK Valhall

41

SIMOLA Mika

FIN19850824

Cycle Club Helsinki

42

KUURANNE Jori

FIN19921021

Cycle Club Helsinki

43

VIRTANEN Jesse

FIN19920415

Cycle Club Helsinki

61

KVIST Christoffer

SWE19930706

Falu CK

62

SJÖLUND Hendrik

SWE19880908

Falu CK

63

ÖIJER Henrik

SWE19820226

Falu CK

64

BODIN Jimmy

SWE19850507

Falu CK

74

MONCORGÉ Pierre

FRA19910815

Firefighters Upsala CK

81

NIELSEN Philip

DEN19870831

Globeteam-Siesta Homes Group

82

MØRKØV Jesper

DEN19880311

Globeteam-Siesta Homes Group

85

TØLLØSE Jeppe

DEN19941214

Globeteam-Siesta Homes Group

91

CHACON Javier

ESP19850729

KEITH Mobel-Partizan

93

RAMIREZ Juan C.

ESP19910705

KEITH Mobel-Partizan

94

KEUSER Andreas

ESP19740414

KEITH Mobel-Partizan

102

JOHANSSON MARCUS

SWE19850408

Motala AIF CK

106

FRYKBERG FREDRIK

SWE19810516

Motala AIF CK

113

SCHJØNNEMANN LARSEN

DEN19870413

Riwal Cycling Team

114

EGSVANG RASMUSSEN And

DEN19951227

Riwal Cycling Team

124

LARSEN Preben

SWE19950308

Sweden

132

STRIDSBERG Tobias

SWE19771107

Södertälje CK

133

MORÉN Patrik

SWE19860704

Södertälje CK

134

LUNDVALL Daniel

SWE19761213

Södertälje CK

156

MARTIN August

SWE19941120

Team Bliz-Merida/Cyclesport.se

172

PÖKÄLÄ Samuel

FIN19900814

TWD-Länken (TWL)

174

NEWBERY Dylan

AUS19940310

TWD-Länken (TWL)

175

NURMI Roope

FIN19930209

TWD-Länken (TWL)/SPAN >

176

KAISLAVUO Jesse

FIN19920424

TWD-Länken (TWL)

182

BERGSTRÖM FRISK Hannes

SWE19950607

Upsala CK

183

JOHANSSON Jesper

SWE19890220

Upsala CK

184

NARGELL Jonathan

SWE19850126

Upsala CK

94 registered riders

40 DNF

Benno Nyberg

Chief Judge